All of our programs broadly follow the Victorian school calendar with only some slight variations based on holidays. Our term dates are listed below.

Term Dates 2019

Term Start Date End Date
 1 2nd February  6th April
 2  27th April  29th June
 3 20th July 21st September
4  12th October 14th December

For all enquiries, call us on 1800 668 177 today!

Click on the link below to view each centre’s timetable and map


Broadmeadows Campus Timetable (2019) – Saturday

Hume Central Secondary Campus (Blair Street Campus) – 62-70 Blair St, Broadmeadows


Room 1 Room 2 Room 3 Room 4 Room 5
9.30 – 11.00 English
2-4
English
5-6
English
7-8
Maths
9-10
Selective English
7-8
11.15 – 12.45 English
2-4
Maths
5-6
Maths
7-8
English
9-10
Selective Maths
7-8
1.30 – 3.00 English
3-4
English
5-6
Scholarship English
5-6
English
7-8
Maths
11
3.15 – 4.45 Maths
3-4
Maths
5-6
Scholarship Maths
5-6
Maths
7-8
English
11


Brunswick Campus Timetable (2019) – Saturday

Brunswick South Primary School – 56 Brunswick Road, Brunswick East, VIC – 3057

Room 1 Room 4 Room 7 Room 9 Room 10
9.30 – 11.00 Maths
1-2 &8
English
5 & Scholarship
English
Maths
7
Maths
9 & 11
Maths
10 & Selective
Maths
11.15 – 12.45 English
1-2 & 8
Maths
5 &
Scholarship
Maths
English
7
English
9 & 11
English
10 &
Selective
English
1.30 – 3.00 Scholarship
English
Selective
English
3.15 – 4.45 Scholarship
Maths
Selective
Maths

Footscray Campus Timetable (2019) – Saturday

Footscray North Primary School, Corner Rosamond Road and Mephan St, Footscray

Rooms 1 – 4

Time/Room Room 1 Room 2 Room 3 Room 4
9.30 – 11.00  Prep-1 Maths Maths 2-3 Maths 4
11.15 – 12.45 Prep-2 Maths English 2-3 English 4
1.30 – 3.00 English 2-3 English 4 English 5
3.15 – 4.45 Maths 2-3 Maths 4 Maths 5

Rooms 5 – 8

Time/Room Room 5 Room 6 Room 7 Room 8
9.30 – 11.00 Maths 5 Maths 6 Scholarship Maths (C) Maths 7
11.15 – 12.45 English 5  English 6 Scholarship English (C) English 7
1.30 – 3.00 Scholarship English English 6 English 7 English 8
3.15 – 4.45 Scholarship Maths Maths 6 Maths 7 Maths 8

Rooms 9 – 11

Time/Room Room 9 Room 10 Room 11
9.30 – 11.00 Scholarship Maths (P) Maths 8 Selective English
11.15 – 12.45 Scholarship English (A) English 8 Selective Maths
1.30 – 3.00 English 10 Selective English
3.15 – 4.45  Maths 10 Selective Maths

Rooms 12 – 14

Time/Room Room 12 Room 13 Room 14
9.30 – 11.00 English 9 English 10
11.15 – 12.45 Maths 9 Maths 10
1.30 – 3.00 Selective English Scholarship English
3.15 – 4.45 Selective Maths Scholarship Maths

Rooms 15 – 16

Time/Room Room 15 Room 16
9.30 – 11.00 English 11 Methods 12
11.15 – 12.45 Methods 11 English 12
1.30 – 3.00 Maths 9
3.15 – 4.45 English 9

Hoppers Crossing Timetable (2019) – Saturday

The Grange (Senior Campus), Bethany Road Entrance (Opposite 66 Bethany Road)

Rooms 1 – 4

Time/Room Room 1 Room 2 Room 3 Room 4
9.30 – 11.00 Scholarship Maths English 4 English 3 Selective English
11.15 – 12.45 Scholarship English Maths 4 Maths 3 Selective Maths
1.30 – 3.00 Scholarship English Prep-1 English English 2-3
3.15 – 4.45 Scholarship Maths Prep-1 Maths Maths 2-3

Rooms 5 – 8

Time/Room Room 5 Room 6 Room 7 Room 8
9.30 – 11.00 English 5 English 6 English 7 Scholarship Maths
11.15 – 12.45 Maths 5 Maths 6 Maths 7 Scholarship English
1.30 – 3.00 English 4 English 5 English 6
3.15 – 4.45 Maths 4 Maths 5 Maths 6

Rooms 9 – 12

Time/Room Room 9 Room 10 Room 11 Room 12
9.30 – 11.00 English 8 Selective English (L) English 9 English 10
11.15 – 12.45 Maths 8 Selective Maths (L) Maths 9 Maths 10
1.30 – 3.00 English 7  English 8 Scholarship English Selective Maths
3.15 – 4.45 Maths 7  Maths 8 Scholarship Maths Selective English

Keysborough Campus Timetable (2019) – Saturday

Keysborough Secondary College – 28 Isaac Rd, Keysborough

Rooms 1 – 3

Time/Room Room 1 Room 2 Room 3
9.30 – 11.00 Maths 2-3 Maths 5-6 Maths 7-8
11.15 – 12.45 English 2-3 English 5-6 English 7-8
1.30 – 3.00 English 5-6 Selective English (7-8) Scholarship Maths (5-6)
3.15 – 4.45 Maths 5-6 Selective Maths (7-8) Scholarship English (5-6)

Rooms 4- 6

Time/Room Room 4 Room 5 Room 6
9.30 – 11.00 Maths 9-10 Scholarship Maths (5-6) Selective Maths (7-8)
11.15 – 12.45 English 9-10 Scholarship English (5-6) Selective English (7-8)
1.30 – 3.00
3.15 – 4.45

Oakleigh Campus Timetable (2019) – Sundays

Amsleigh Park Primary School – 17 State St, Oakleigh East, VIC 3166

Rooms 1 – 4

Time/Room Room 1 Room 2 Room 3 Room 4
9.30 – 11.00 Selective Maths Scholarship Maths Maths 7-8 Maths 2-3
11.15 – 12.45 Selective English Scholarship English English 7-8 English 2-3
1.30 – 3.00
3.15 – 4.45

St Albans Campus Timetable (2019) – Saturday

Movelle Primary School – Gum Road, Kings Park

Rooms 1 – 4

Time/Room Room 1 Room 2 Room 4
9.30 – 11.00 Maths 2-3 Maths 4-5 Maths 6-7
11.15 – 12.45 English 2-3 English 4-5 English 6-7
1.30 – 3.00 Maths Prep-2 Maths 3-4 Maths 5-6
3.15 – 4.45 English Prep-2  English 3-4  English 5-6

Rooms 5 – 7

Time/Room Room 5 Room 6 Room 7
9.30 – 11.00 Scholarship Maths Maths 8-9
11.15 – 12.45 Scholarship English English 8-9
1.30 – 3.00 Maths 9-10  Maths 7-8 Methods 11-12
3.15 – 4.45 English 9-10  English 7-8 English 11-12

Rooms 8 – 10

Time/Room Room 8 Room 9 Room 10
9.30 – 11.00 Selective Maths
11.15 – 12.45 Selective English
1.30 – 3.00 Selective Maths
3.15 – 4.45 Selective English


CTA_Button_BLUE